2013 Ice Breaker 8K
Greenville, SC 01/26/2013 9:00 am Sunny, 35 degrees.
Directed by: Steve Baker
Sponsored by: Greenville Rec

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL FEMALE 8K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  102   Kristi Carlson            GREENVILLE, SC         30 F  9:37:42    37:42  7:35

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  104   Deborah Kemmerer          TRAVELERS REST, SC     18 F  9:46:59    46:59  9:27
   2.  129   Hannah Pringle                                   16 F 10:16:47  1:16:47 15:27

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  103   Hannah Kemmerer           TRAVELERS REST, SC     22 F  9:46:59    46:59  9:27

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  121   Shannon Lewis             SIMPSONVILLE, SC       27 F  9:58:12    58:12 11:43

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  125   Martha McCarthy                                  31 F  9:55:28    55:28 11:10

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  112   Brie Phillips             HARTWELL, GA           37 F  9:42:52    42:52  8:38
   2.  106   Tonya Nickols             GREENVILLE, SC         36 F 10:21:23  1:21:23 16:23

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  120   Jenni Reece               GREENVILLE, SC         42 F  9:45:26    45:26  9:09
   2.  107   Lynn Simmons              SIMPSONVILLE, SC       43 F  9:49:51    49:51 10:02
   3.  105   Tina Childress            CONESTEE, SC           42 F 10:21:23  1:21:23 16:23
   4.  126   Lavonda Childress                                41 F 10:21:24  1:21:24 16:23

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  133   Anne Styles                                      47 F 10:07:57  1:07:57 13:41

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  116   Mimi Hunt                 SENECA, SC             52 F  9:50:54    50:54 10:15
   2.  109   Patricia Maloy            CONESTEE, SC           53 F 10:14:37  1:14:37 15:01

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  111   Janis Giordanelli         SIMPSONVILLE, SC       57 F 10:03:21  1:03:21 12:45

FEMALE 8K AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  123   Mary Biebel               GREENVILLE, SC         60 F  9:48:14    48:14  9:43


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL MALE 8K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  110   Chris Giordanelli         SIMPSONVILLE, SC       48 M  9:31:46    31:46  6:24

MALE 8K AGE GROUP: 14 & Under

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  132   Dylan Clark                                      14 M 10:41:21  1:41:21 20:24

MALE 8K AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  131   Grant Sassi                                      16 M  9:46:53    46:53  9:26
   2.  130   Blake Daniel                                     15 M 10:41:12  1:41:12 20:22

MALE 8K AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  127   Charles Darling                                  26 M  9:37:06    37:06  7:28
   2.  122   Randy Lewis               SIMPSONVILLE, SC       27 M  9:58:12    58:12 11:43

MALE 8K AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  101   Bo Zimmerman              GREENVILLE, SC         34 M  9:46:41    46:41  9:24

MALE 8K AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  113   Chapin Phillips           HARTWELL, GA           39 M  9:45:54    45:54  9:14
   2.  100   Doug McCall               GREER, SC              37 M  9:46:40    46:40  9:24

MALE 8K AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  124   Jason Schreiner                                  40 M  9:38:31    38:31  7:45

MALE 8K AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  119   David Novak               GREENVILLE, SC         49 M  9:33:53    33:53  6:49
   2.  117   Mike Morris               ANDERSON, SC           47 M  9:37:03    37:03  7:28
   3.  108   Kurt Grotler              GREER, SC              48 M  9:41:19    41:19  8:19

MALE 8K AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S     Time   FINISH  Pace
===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ======== ======== =====
   1.  128   Jerry Pringle                                    50 M 10:16:48  1:16:48 15:27